MARRIAGE BONDS - NORTHANTS 1800

 

Thanks to Marilyn Ponting.

Marriage Bonds were the papers completed by a prospective groom to enable him to obtain a marriage licence. 

Extra information can be recorded on these.  Please note that a marriage bond does not mean the couple married.

GROOM   abode etc BRIDE   abode bondsman     witness       additional witness[s]
                           
Jonathan Sedgehil ABBOT Woodford, husbandman of lawful age Elizabeth MATTHEWS Woodford, spinster of lawful age John BRAWN the younger, farmer Isaac GARHARTH 1800 19-May  
Jonathan  ABBEY Cottesmore, Rutland, age 25 years, farmer Eliz FOUNTAIN Cottesmore, Rutland, age 24 years Willm LAXTON farmer Mary BOYER 1800 13-Aug  
Joseph ABRAHAM Northampton St Gyles, batchelor Sarah FROST Northampton St Gyles, spinster John SANDERS Northampton St Gyles Wm GATES 1800 01-Oct  
Thomas ADCOCK Oakham, Rutland Elizabeth BILLSON Preston, Rutland, spinster John ROWLATT Preston RUT, farmer Elizabeth BAINE 1800 25-Dec  
Malachi ADDY Lolham Susanna MYHILL Lolham Daniel WEBSTER Maxey D SHEPHEARD 1800 05-May  
Robert ALDERMAN Farndish, Bedfordshire, farmer Sarah WOOLTON ? Wellingborough Coles TOMLINSON Wellingborough, currier Edward RYLEY 1800 03-Sep  
John ALLEN Burton, victualler, above 21 years, widower Mary WALTHAM ? Burton, spinster, above 21 years William CHATHAM St Martins Stamford Baron, gardener Henry ATLAY 1800 03-Dec  
Joshua ALLEN Chapel Brampton, woolcomber Lucy ALLEN Boughton John BRADSHAW Church Brampton, taylot J SLADE 1800 10-Sep  
William ALLISE Peterborough St John the Baptist Mary GUY Peterborough St John the Baptist John BEALE Peterborough St John the Baptist Robert EASOM 1800 20-Sep  
Benjamin ALLISTON Northampton St Sepulchre, widower, cork cutter Elisabeth HARRISS Northampton All Saints, widow John CHAPMAN Northampton All Saints, plumber and glazier George WALTAIN 1800 04-May  
Henry ALLISTON Northampton All Saints, widower, cordwainer Kezia ELLIOTT Northampton St Giles, spinster John DOE   Wm GATES 1800 21-Jun  
Exton ANDREWS Wymondham, Leics, miller Mary EYRE Ashton, spinster John HINMAN Teigh RUT James EYRE 1800 27-Jan  
Thomas ARCHBOLD Greens Norton, batchelor, servant Frances FAWKES Weston Favell, spinster William FAWKES Weston Favell, blacksmith Mary SPENCER 1800 12-Nov  
George ARMITT Eydon Hannah BURBIDGE Woodford Thomas PAYNE Bodington John PRESCOTT 1800 29-Jan  
William ASHBY Asgutt in the parish of Pattishall, grazier, single man of lawful age Ann WAITE Pattishall, spinster, of lawful age James ROSE Northampton All Saints, innholder George WATKIN 1800 19-Jul  
John AUSTIN Farthingo Elizabeth TIMES Farthingo Thomas TIMES Farthingo John DEACLE 1800 13-Jan Mary COLEMAN
William BALAAM Northampton, painter Anna Maria BOSWORTH Draughton, spinster, with consent of her mother John DOE   Wm GATES 1800 Dec  
Thomas [John in PR] BALDERSON Thorney Fen, Cambs, batchelor, grazier Hannah BELL Stanion, spinster John BELLAMY Stanion, farmer Joseph KNIGHT 1800 27-Jan  
George BARNES Drayton in the parish od Daventry, bachelor Ann ADAMS Chalcomb, single woman William GIBBARD Chacomb John DEACLE 1800 21-Feb 2nd bondsman John BENNETT of Chalcomb, 2nd witness Mary COLEMAN
Edward BARON Peterborough St John the Baptist Mary Ann REED Peterborough St John the Baptist, with the consent of her father being under age William GIBBS Peterborough St John the Baptist Robert EASOM 1800 15-Sep 2nd bondsman James GIBBS
Thomas BENSON Newport Pagnell, Bucks, baker Elizabeth BENSON Passenham, single woman William HILLYER Passenham, baker     1800 25-Mar  
Arthur BLAND Long Buckby Alice WELCH   Thomas BLAND Long Buckby George FREEMAN 1800 13-Feb  
William BLUNT Hartwell, batchelor, farmer Ann BLISS Horton, spinster Vincent LITCHFIELD Horton, innholder Wm GATES 1800 04-Jan  
William BODFISH Litchborough, widower Ann COWLEY Litchborough, spinster John MASTERS Litchborough Jno MORGAN 1800 07-Apr Richd WARWICK
John BOTTERILL Clipston, bachelor, age 21 years and upwards Elizabeth WEST Clipston, spinster, age upwards of 21 years Joseph STAIN Marston Trussell John BULLIVANT 1800 11-Apr A. BULLIVANT
Nathaniel BOWERS Sulgrave Alice SIMCO Sulgrave, spinster William CARTER Sulgrave John DEACLE 1800 05-Sep Mary COLEMAN
Thomas BRAMPTON Stanion Sarah BELL Stanion Charles BELL Stanion T KEENE 1800 15-Nov  
Robert BRAINSBY Eye Bridget WOODARD ? Eye Wm DODSON Peterboro Max SHEPHEARD 1800 20-Jan  
Edward BRITTIN Stony Stratford, Bucks, batchelor, saddler Elizabeth JOHNSON Courteenhall, spinster Richard LONGMAN Calverton BKM John Hellins HEARDING 1800 24-Feb  
Edward BULL Daventry, batchelor Eliz WARD Pitsford, spinster Thos WARD Pitsford Wm STANTON 1800 11-Jan Eliz STANTON
Henry BULLEVANT Peterborough, batchelor, yeoman Lucy BASLEY ? Peterborough St John the Baptist, spinster William SMITH Peterborough  J CASTELL 1800 22-Oct  
George BUTLIN Nobottle in the parish of Brington, batchelor, farmer Martha EYRE Brington, spinster Thomas EYRE Nobottle in the parish of Brington, butcher Wm GATES 1800 19-Nov  
John BUTT Oakham, Rutland, aged 22 years Alice GANN Oakham, Rutland, age 20 years, with consent if her father in law, James Bottomley James BOTTOMLEY Oakham RUT, gent Richd WILLIAMS 1800 14-Jun  
Albertus CAIJMANS Peterboro Ann WHITWELL Peterboro Ralph WHITWELL Peterboro D SHEPHEARD 1800 16-Feb  
John CAPELL West Haddon Sarah VAUS   Wm WEST Crick G ? 1800 31-Oct  
John CHAMBERLAIN Isham, labourer Mary HENSMAN ? Bozeat Thos HENSMAN Bozeat, farmer John ROGERS 1800 04-Dec  
John CHAPMAN Cogenhoe, widower, farmer Sarah NORTON Cogenhoe, spinster William MANNING Northampton, butcher Wm GATES 1800 27-Aug  
John CHAPMAN Long Orton, Hunts, labourer Elizabeth BATES Thrapston, spinster Thomas FREEMAN Thrapston Joseph JACKSON ? 1800 17-Nov  
Josiah CHAPMAN Wicken, steward to Mrs Elizabeth Prowse of Wicken Mary SMITH Wicken, single woman William CHURCH Potterspury, wheelwright Ann HELLINS 1800 09-Apr  
Charles CHERRY Marston St Lawrence, ? Warkworth Sarah MARRIOTT Marston St Lawrence, spinster Henry HARRIS Towcester     1800 06-Jan  
Thomas CHAPLIN Peterborough Mary MARSHALL Peterborough Anthony MARSHALL Peterborough Thos CHESHIRE 1800 09-Jan Dinah SHEPHEARD
Josiah CHEW Sutton, bachelor, farmer Sarah PARKISON Sutton, widow Thomas CHEW Thurning, Hunts, farmer Thos BULLMAN 1800 22-Feb  
William CLARKE Potterspury, bachelor, yeoman Unice PITTAM Furtho, minor, having the consent of her guardians or trustees Thomas PITTAM Furtho, yeoman Ann HELLINS 1800 26-Dec  
John CLAYPOLE Belton, Rutland, bachelor, of lawful age Mary HINCKLEY Belton, Rutland, of lawful age William GOODLIFFE ? Rutland Frydard ? BOND 1800 07-Jul  
Edward CLAYSON Northampton St Giles, batchelor, labourer Jane ROBERSON Brafield on the Green, spinster Thomas SANDERSON Brafield on the Green, yeoman John MACKANESS 1800 20-Oct Edward SEAGRAVE junior
Samuel COATES Wappenham, yeoman Elizabeth EDMUNDS Wappenham Samuel SHEPPARD Wappenham, yeoman Bryce JONES 1800 12-Mar  
John COLE Fardingstone, bachelor Mary HOLLOWELL Thornby, spinster Hart BUCK Thornby Sarah SMITH 1800 14-Nov Ann CLARKE
John COLES Wilby, farmer Sarah WARREN Wellingborough Samuel PETTET Doddington, farmer Edward RYLEY 1800 15-Oct  
William COLLINS Peterborough Sarah WHITEHEAD Peterborough Alexr SHEPHEARD Peterborough Dinah SHEPHEARD 1800 04-Apr  
John COLLINS Stow Nine Churches, bachelor, labourer Sarah EAST Preston Capes, spinster Samuel SEWELL Preston Capes, grazier Mary HANES 1800 13-Apr  
Christopher COLSTON Sudborough, ? Allice MILBORN Brigstock William YORKE Brigstock T. KEENE 1800 12-Jun  
John COOK Wappenham, widower, farmer Mary SMITH Wappenham, spinster Pryce JONES Abthorpe, clerk Sarah JONES 1800 21-Oct  
William COOK Filton, Leics, aged 32 years, baker Eliz. PILKINGTON Braunston, Rutland, aged 22 years William WHITE Lawn? Leics, grazier Mary WILLIAMS 1800 06-May  
Henry COY Sproxton, Leics, farmer aged 40 Jane BAILEY Cottesmore, Rutland, aged 28 years John GARFORTH Cottesmore, Rutland, labourer Mary BOYES 1800 25-Dec  
Bryan CROWTHER St Clement Danes, Westminster Charlotte HACKET Spratton Andrew HACKET Spratton Edwd MILLER 1800 13-Aug  
John CRUTCHLEY Coton in the parish of Ravensthorpe, cordwainer Ann BURDETT Yelvertoft, spinster John IRONS Coton, tatlor Thos BOSWORTH 1800 04-Aug  
James DAINTY Welford, butcher and grazier Mary BURBIDGE Welford, spinster John COWLEY Northampton St Gyles, servant George WATKIN 1800 28-Jun  
William DEACON Great Addington, husbandman Elizabeth HOW Great Addington, spinster William ALLEN Great Addington, farmer Isaac GASHARTH 1800 04-Feb  
John DICKINSON Shilton, Hunts, butcher Ann RAWLINSON Washingley, Hunts, spinster James FRANEY Tolksworth, Hunts J. CASTELL 1800 03-Jun  
George DODD Braunston, baker Fanny WHITMELL Crick, spinster William WHITMELL Crick, miller T. SMITH 1800 06-Sep  
William DOWNS ? Rutland, servant Elizabeth CHAMBERLAYNE above the age of 21 years John LUPTON Royal, Rutland, farmer Henry ATTLAY 1800 29-Nov  
Thomas DUMBLETON Wilby, innholder, being of lawful age, bachelor Sarah GREEN Dallington, being of lawful age, spinster John NUNNS Kingsthorpe, gardener George WATKIN 1800 11-Oct  
John DUNKLEY Northampton All Saints, butcher, bachelor Elizabeth MARRIOTT Hardingstone, spinster Benjamin LEVER Northampton All Saints, innholder George WATKIN 1800 06-Aug  
Thomas DUNHAM widower, a Marine was quartered in the town of Northampton Ann EAST Northampton All Saints, widow Francis GILLINS Northampton, publican Edwd MILLER 1800 26-May  
Samuel EADY Brixworth, taylor, batchelor Elizabeth UNDERWOOD Northampton All Saints, spinster William BAKER Pissford, gardener Edwd MILLER 1800 17-Mar  
John FAULKNER Cottingham Catharine FRENCH Ridgmeant, Beds Thomas CHAMBERS Brigstock T. KEENE 1800 02-Feb  
Thomas FAULKNER Boughton, widower, being of lawful age Elizabeth CORBY Boughton, spinster, being of lawful age John COWLEY Northampton St Gyles, servant George WATKIN 1800 12-Nov  
Thomas FITZHUGH of Northampton, bachelor Mary BOTTEREL Daventry, spinster Francis CLARIDGE Daventry, cordwainer Mary HAINES 1800 05-Mar  
Henry FITZ-ROY Lord, Clerk, Rector of Euston, Suffolk, batchelor Caroline PIGOT Hertford St, Mat Fair, City of London, single woman, but lately resident in Potterspury John ROPER Potterspury, gent   EUSTON 1800 06-Sep  
James FORMAN Greetham, Rutland, aged 36 years Eliz BELLARS of Greetham, Rutland, widow aged 38 years Robt SHARPE Oakham Mary WILLIAMS 1800 18-Aug  
Eusebius FRANEY Folkworth, Hunts, farmer, batchelor Ann WRIGHT Tinwell, Rutland, spinster Charles WRIGHT Tinwell, Rutland, farmer Henry ATLAY 1800 29-Sep  
John FREEMAN North Crawley, Bucks, labourer, singleman Mary WHITE Denton, single woman Peter COLES Denton, yeoman Wm GATES 1800 28-Jan  
Richard GARDNER Silstone Sarah BALDWIN Syresham James GREAVES of ?, yeoman Pryce JONES 1800 03-Feb  
Richard GAUDERN Turvey, Bedfordshire, butcher, batchelor Anne SOAMES Wollaston, spinster Joseph GAUDERN Earls Barton, farmer Mary SPENCER 1800 15-Oct  
William GAUDERN Earls Barton, batchelor Elizabeth HENNELL Wollaston, spinster William DUNKLEY Northampton, taylor Wm GATES 1800 01-Jul  
Thomas GEE Charwelton, labourer, bachelor Elizabeth BILSON Hellidon, spinster Jno EDWARDS Hellidon, grazier Thos EDWARDS 1800 19-Jan  
William GIBBINS Castor Mary BLAKE Castor William senr GIBBINS Middleton Ch HODGSON 1800 24-Oct  
John GIBBS Blisworth, gentleman, batchelor Mary GILES Hackleton, spinster Gaffield GIBBS Blisworth, victualler Thomas GIBBS 1800 07-Aug Wm GATES
William GILBERT Walcot, Leics Elizabeth CATTELL Braunston William CATTELL Braunston Sam SMITH 1800 03-Feb  
William GILBEY Brigstock, farmer, bachelor Lydia ROWELL Benefield, spinster Henry Snary CLARKE Oundle, breeches maker Thomas ROWELL 1800 02-May  
Thomas GILLIT Mears Ashby, being of lawful age Hannah PRATT of Mears Ashby, being of lawful age Thomas PRATT Mears Ashby Mary GREEN 1800 01-Jan T. WALKER
Henry GLENN Greetham, Rutland, shepherd, above 21 years Margaret LEESON Market Overton, Rutland, spinster, above 21 years John STIMSON Hambleton, farmer John WOODCOCK 1800 19-May Vincent PERCIVAL, Thomas HURST
William GODWIN Ashbourn, Derby. Gardener, batchelor Elizabeth CLARKE Milton, spinster John CLARKE Milton, farmer Wm GATES 1800 23-Jun  
William GOODALE Market Deeping, Lincs, farmer, batchelor Elizabeth SMITH Etton, spinster John SMITH Etton, farmer Wm junr GATES 1800 19-Dec  
Richard GOODMAN Williamscott parish of Wardington, Oxon, farmer Elizabeth ARNOLD Brackley Thomas ARNOLD Brackley, farmer Susanna BAKER 1800 28-Jul H. MANIFOLD
William GOODMAN Loun Abbey, Leics, servant, bachelor, being of legal age Mary LOUTH spinster, being of lawful age Joseph WEED Wakerley John WOODCOCK 1800 08-Apr H. K. BONNEY
John GOODWIN Easton, shoemaker, batchelor above 21 Susannah GOODWIN Collyweston, spinster above 21 Francis OSBORN Collyweston, farmer Henry ATLAY 1800 22-Oct  
David GRANT the Minster Close Sarah BATES St John Baptist Henry BULLEVANT the Minster Close Elizabeth BRIDGE 1800 24-Aug  
William GRANT Bodicot parish of Adderbury, Oxon, farmer Ann TIBBETTS Aynho Jeremiah TIBBITTS Aynho, farmer Wm CHASLEY 1800 01-May H. MANIFOLD
William GRANT St Thomas, Southwark, Surrey, widower of lawful age Elizabeth HIGGINS Northampton St Sepulchre, widow Thomas WRIGHT Northampton St Sepulchre, victualler George WATKIN 1800 01-Dec  
William GRIFFITHS Charwelton, grazier, bachelor Hepseybar LOVELL spinster William SMITH Daventry J. LAWRENCE 1800 18-Dec  
Edward GREEN Grafton Regis, labourer Mary JISARD Grafton Regis, widow Henry ONAN Potterspury, miller Ann HELLINS 1800 27-Sep  
John GROOME Polebeooke, bachelor, farmer Mary Ann DEAN Polebrooke, spinster John MANNING Polebrooke E. BULLIVANT 1800 04-Mar  
Richard GURDEN Dodford, grazier, batchelor Jane KILSBY West Haddon, spinster William KILSBY West Haddon, grazier Wm junr GATES 1800 05-Apr  
Thomas HADDON Olney, Bucks, schoolmaster, batchelor Elizabeth COMFIELD Guilsborough, spinster James ABELL Northampton, bookseller Wm GATES 1800 06-Sep  
Abraham D. HAKE Peterborough, clerk Susannah B. PHILLIPSON Peterborough, widow John WEDDRED Peterborough Alexr SHEPHERD 1800 24-Jan  
John Turner HALES Lynn, Norfolk Lucy SQUIRE Peterborough William DODSON Peterborough Dinah SHEPHEARD 1800 27-Dec  
Henry HALFORD Oakham, Rutland, aged 28 years Susannah LOVELL Uppingham, aged 24 years Matthias ROYCE Oakham, Rutland, currier Mary WILLIAMS 1800 21-Jan  
James HALL Welton, bchelor Sarah GILBERT Welton, spinster Richard PEBODY Welton. Labourer Elizabeth BILLING 1800 04-Oct  
John HALL Raunds, shopkeeper Ann BRANSON Raunds, widow Francis NOBLES Raunds, shoemaker Isaac GASHARTH 1800 24-Jul  
James HARDWICK Wellingborough, staymaker, batchelor Letitia OVERHALL Wellingborough, spinster Joseph BARKER Northampton, carpenter Wm YATES, junr 1800 22-Mar  
Thomas HARTWELL Farthingho, labourer Esther WORRAL Bodington John SEEAR Bodington, farmer John PRESCOTT 1800 12-Dec  
William HATTON Abthorpe, farmer, batchelor Susanna SUMMERS Abthorp, spinster John Gordier LINNELL Abthorpe, blacksmith Valentine BARFORd 1800 12-Sep George JONES
William HEALY Yelvertoft, batchelor Sarah WARMSLEY Yelvertoft, spinster Thomas LOYDALL Yelvertoft, blacksmith Mary COOPER 1800 20-Oct  
William HEATH Wellingborough, singleman Anna HOBSON Walgrave, spinster Robert TOMLIN Wellingborough Jno WATSON 1800 02-Apr J. HOBSON
John HEDGE Roade, bachelor, baker Susanna CAMPION Shittleanger, in the parish of Stoke Bruerne, spinster Thomas COOK Roade, mason W BUTLIN 1800 08-Jan  
Thomas HEDGE Helidon, labourer, bachelor Mary DAVID Priors Marston, in the co of Northampton, spinster James HEDGE Helidon, labourer Mary HAYNES 1800 21-Jul  
William HINDS [sig HINES] Morton Pinckney, butcher, batchelor Susanna HUMPHREY Morton Pinckney, spinster Joseph BLOXHAM Wappenham, farmer Pryce JONES 1800 08-Sep  
William HOGG Bletchley, Bucks, farmer, batchelor Sarah JUDSON Floore, spinster Thomas HOGG Northampton, cordwainer Wm junr GATES 1800 10-May  
John HOLLINGWORTH ?wick, Cambridgeshire, farmer, batchelor Mary THORP Edith Weston, rutland, spinster Scottney THORPE Edith Weston, Rutland, farmer Henry ATLAYE 1800 20-Oct  
Edward HOLLOWAY Brackley St Peters Sarah BONNER Brackley St Peters William PADBURY Newbottle John DEACLE 1800 03-Nov Martha JONES
John HOLMES Little Bowden, tammy weaver, bachelor, aged upwards of 21 years Ann RAINSFORD East Farndon, spinster, age upwards of 21 years William ASHBY East Farndon, baker Willm WHITEMAN 1800 17-Nov John BULLIVANT
Thomas HOLMES Uppingham, Rutland, above 21 Mary INGRAM Uppingham, above 21 Thomas COBLEY Uppingham, Rutland Lydia BOND 1800 20-Sep Edwd JONES junr
William HOLMES Uppingham, Rutland, widower, being of lawful age Mary CLAYPOLE Uppingham, Rutland, spinster, being of lawful age Thomas HOPKINS Uppingham, Rutland Lydea BOND 1800   Edward JONES junior
Thomas HOPKINS Crick Ann WATTS   William MANLY Crick G. FREEMAN 1800 15-Dec  
Henry HORNSBY Hackleton, butcher, batchelor Hannah HITCHCOCKS Yardley Hastings, spinster William HITCHCOCKS Castle Ashby, labourer Jonathan HOWKINS 1800 18-Apr  
Thomas HOTCHKIN South Luffenham, Rutland, Esquire, bachelor Mary Anne O BRIEN spinster, a minor by and with the consent of her father, Henry O Brienn avove bounden Henry O BRIEN Blatherwick, Esquire Bentley WARREN 1800 15-Dec H.K. BONNEY
John HOWARD Shoreditch, London bachelor Mary AUSTIN Earls Barton, spinster William WARNER Earls Barton, taylor Fisher Simson WALKER 1800 04-Jun  
Richard HAWKINS Nuneaton, Warwickshire, baker, batchelor Ann WILSON Northampton All Saints, spinster Robert BRISCOW Northampton, victaller? Wm GATES 1800 07-Aug  
John JAKES Dogthorp, Peterboro Mary JACKSON Dogthorpe James POOLE Peterboro Marianne COLLINGTON 1800 12-Sep  
Edmund JAMES Earls Barton, widower, yeoman Mary KEYSTON Broughton William JENSON Weston Favell, schoolmaster Ann KNIGHT 1800 14-Jan  
William JAMES Earls Barton, yeoman, single man Elizabeth LILLY Earls Barton, spinster James CARLEY Earls Barton, shoemaker Fisher  SIMSON 1800 20-Jun  
John JARVIS of Cranford, bachelor Susannah TULLIS Harleston, spinster Joshua COOCH Northampton, grocer Wm GATES Junr 1800 20-Sep  
Thomas JEAKINS Barnwell All Saints Mary JACKSON Peterboro Robert MILLER Peterboro D. SHEPHEARD 1800 15-Oct  
William JEFFERY Northampton St Giles, batchelor, carpenter Sarah CROSS Northampton St Giles, spinster Joseph CHERRY Northampton, carpenter John GATES 1800 23-Dec  
John JOHNSON Guilsborough Ann HODGES Guilsborough Robert BATES Guilsborough Ann CLARKE 1800 17-Nov Sarah SMITH
Robert JOHNSON Wisbeach, Cambridgeshire Martha WOODS Peterboro? John ROBINSON Peterboro Mary SCOTNE? 1800 08-Jan  
Samuel JONES Middleton Cheney Elizabeth WALLIS Middleton Cheney Humphrey WALLIS Middleton Cheney John DEACLE 1800 29-Dec Jane DEACLE
John KELLEY St Martiins, Stamford Baron, a private in the ?ight Company of south Bucks Militia, batchelor, above 21 years Susannah DAVY Bourn, Lincolnshire Robert PEARSON All Saints, Stamford, above 21 years Dennis TAYLOR 1800 03-Feb Thomas HURST
William KENDAL Towcester, the younger Susanna CLARKE Blakesley, spinster Thos HORN Hulcott Jn MORGAN 1800 11-Sep E. CLARKE
William KENNING Brington, farmer, batchelor Christiana CHAPMAN Nobottle, Brington, spinster, with consent of her guardians John CHAPMAN Nobottle, farmer Wm GATES 1800 19-Apr  
Daniel KIGHTLEY Hardingstone, maulster?, batchelor Dorothy JONES Abington, spinster Nathaniel JONES Abington, spinster Wm GATES 1800 31-Mar  
William KINGSTON Northampton All Saints, labourer, batchelor Jane WRIGHT Hanslope, singlewoman John KINGSTON Hanslope, Bucks, labourer Wm GATES 1800 16-May  
William KIRBY Aynho, widower Ann COLLINDRIGE Souldern, Oxfordshire, widow Moses MARCHANT Souldern, labourer Richd JENNINGS 1800 15-May John DEACLE
Thomas KNIGHT Wellingborough, leather cutter Susannah BARKER having the consent of her parents Richard BARKER Wellingborough Ann BARKER 1800 14-Sep  
Samuel LAMBERT Greens Norton, batchelor Susannah SHARP Paulerspury, spinster, she having first attained the ? Consent of her Guardian Willm Drayson of Towcester, farmer and Thos Frost of Paulerspury Thos FROST Paulerspury, farmer and grazier Willm DRAYSON 1800 18-Aug Charlotte MORGAN
John LARKIN Peterboro, of the 2nd Dragoon Guards Sarah BURDILL late of St George's Hanover Square, London, Middlesex George ALLEN 2nd Dragoon Guards, Peterboro Mary COTTON 1800 22-Mar  
William LAUNDON Moulton, malster, batchelor Anne BRAINS Weston Favel William CHAMBERS Moulton, publican Wm STANTON 1800 18-Aug  
Charles LAWRENCE Hartwell, serving man Martha PEASNALL Ashton Richard LAWRENCE Hartwell, labourer Wm? BUTLIN 1800 19-Sep  
William LAXTON Cottesmore, Rutland, farmer, aged 33 years Eliz ABBEY Cottesmore, Rutland, aged 25 years Jonathan ABBEY Cottesmore, Rutland, farmer Richd WILLIAMS 1800 22-Feb  
William LEE Peterboro Elizabeth RICHARDSON Peterboro James ROSE Peterboro Dinah SHEPHEARD 1800 06-Nov  
Elias John Esqr LEFARGUE Oakham, Rutland, aged 24 years Mary BAINES Uppingham, Rutland, age 21 years Hervey HALFORD Oakham, Rutland, gent Mary WILLIAMS 1800 17-Jan  
Benjamin LEVER Titchmarsh, farmer Letitia JONES Thrapston, spinster William MARSH Thrapston, draper? Joseph JACKSON 1800 01-Feb  
Richard LIDINGTON Gayton, singleman Ann LUCKETT Gayton, spinster, having her Guardians consent John COWLEY Northampton St Gyles, servant? Wm ADAMS 1800 01-Apr James LAY
Henry LINNELL Wootton, grazier, batchelor Sarah WESTLEY Blisworth, spinster William WESLEY Blisworth, farmer Wm GATES Junr 1800 05-May  
James LINNELL Flore, bachelor being 3 and twenty years of age Ann JUDKINS Uppingham, being one an twenty years of age James HILL Peterborough Edwd JONES 1800 18-Jun Lydea BOND
John LOVE Northampton, weaver, widower Esther ALLISTON of St Sepulchre, Northampton, widow Robert ROBERTS Northampton, pipe maker Wm GATES junr 1800 16-Apr  
George or Richard LOVELL Bugbrook, coal merchant, bachelor Hannah BASON Bugbrooke, spinster Thomas ADKINS Bugbrooke, yeoman Sarah HARRISON 1800 30-Aug H.B. HARRISON
Croxton LOVING Peterborough, stone mason Hannah SCALES Thrapston, spinster William BROWN Thrapston, mason Joseph JACKSON 1800 11-Jun  
George LOWDEN Spalding, county of Lincoln, miller Sarah CHARLESWORTH Stamford Baron St Martin, spinster David DOLTON Spalding, Lincolnshire, baker Henry ATLEY 1800 21-Apr  
Edward LOWE Crick, bachelor Mary BLAND Crick, widow Samuel LOWE Crick, woolcomber Mary COOPER 1800 14-Oct  
Thomas LUCAS Pattishall, millwright, bachelor Mary HART Pattishall, spinster William GATES Northampton, gentleman Wm GATES 1800 06-Feb  
Moses LUMBY St Martiins, Stamford Baron, butcher, batchelor Ann BETTS St Martin, Stamford Baron, spinster George BETTS St Martin, Stamford Baron, victualler Joseph NEWELL 1800 11-Aug  
Andrew MANNING Wellingborough, carrier Sarah MARTIN Wellingborough George SHARMAN Higham Ferrers, farrier? Willm SPONG 1800 30-May  
Edward MANNING East Haddon, husbandman, bachelor Ann DAVIS Walgrave, spinster Edward BATES Kettering, watchmaker Joseph KNIGHT 1800 26-Dec  
Josiah MANNING Orlingbury, gentleman, batchelor Sarah GOODMAN Orlingbury, spinster James TOMLINSON Pitchley, grazier Joseph KNIGHT 1800 17-Sep  
Josiah MANNING Culworth, bachelor Hannah HANCOCK Thorpe Mandeville, spinster John GUTTERIDGE Thorpe Mandeville Thomas TAYLOR 1800 13-Oct John DEACLE, John BUTTLER
William MARLOW Byfield, bachelor, labourer Mercy LAWRENCE Daventry, spinster Jno MARLOW Byfield, labourer Thomas LARNECES 1800 23-May  
John MARRIOT Uppingham, of lawful age Mary HENMAN ? Uppingham, of lawful age William ARIO Uppingham, Rutland Lydia BARRD 1800 06-Sep  
Thomas MARRIOTT Moulton, widower, farmer Mary BINYEN Moulton, widow Thomas FOSTER Moulton, labourer Wm STANTON 1800 12-Apr  
John MARSHALL Northampton St Gyles, widower, of lawful age Mary EATON Northampton St Giles, singlewoman, being of lawful age John SANDERS Northampton St Gyles, cordwainer George WATKIN 1800 18-Oct  
Edward MARTIN Cold Ashby, labourer Elizabeth CASTLE Guilsborough, spinster John DOE   Wm GATES 1800 16-Jun  
Benjamin MATHER Irchester, farmer Martha JAMES Wollaston John Barker TURK? Wellingborough Edward RYLEY 1800 13-Oct  
Thomas Brapple MESNARD St John in the borough of Southwark Milicent WOOD Northampton St Peters, spinster John WOOD Northampton St Peters,, woolstapler Edwd MILLER 1800 29-Sep  
Richard MIDDLETON Pattishall, weaver, bachelor Mary JOHNSTON Northampton All Saints, spinster William HENSEMAN Northampton, shoemaker C. WRIGHT 1800 13-Sep  
George MOORE Blakesley, weaver Sarah STOCKLEY Middleton Cheney George STOCKLEY Middleton Cheney, weaver John DEACLE 1800 09-Feb Jane DEACLE
William MOORE Revensthorpe, miller, batchelor Sarah TITE Little Houghton, spinster John MOORE Ravensthorpe, farmer Wm GATES 1800 27-Dec  
Nathaniel MORSON Wilbarston, labourer, batchelor Mary CAMPION Holcott, spinster